Standing and Special Committees 2016-2017

 

Advisory Building Committee

Grand Lodge Executive Committee

 

Committee on Analysis/Distribution/Review of Grand Master’s Communications

John Greenwood Slaney Jr. PGM, PGP, PDC – Chair (99)

Charles Edward Knight PGCon (235)

Barry Gerard Rector PGM (66)

Nancy Cyr PGMar (56)

 

Committee on Appeals

Samuel Chapin White PGM, PGP – Chair (152)

Francis Michael Latanowich PGM (39)

Lewis Allen Dingee PG (36)

Margaret Jane Clark PG, PRACh (71)

 

Committee for the Arthritis Foundation

Clarence Plant PGM – Chair (56)

Gerard Gilmore Jr. PGM (30)

Robert Earl Walsh PG (99)

Richard Dubois PG

Anthony Martone PG (137)

Nancy Cyr PGMar (56)

 

Committee on Cathedral in the Pines

John Greenwood Slaney Jr., PGM, PGP, PDC – Chair (99)

Charles Henry Teague Jr. PGP, GM, GSc, VP (39)

Barbara Lee Moore PPRA (R55)

Doreen Ann Slaney PG, PPRA, PGP, GW (99)

 

Committee on Constitution, Bylaws, & General Code Compliancy

Robert Earl Walsh PG – Chair (99)

Clarence Plant PGM, CPPM, CF, GS (56)

John Greenwood Slaney Jr., PGM, PGP, PDC (99)

Charles Henry Teague Jr. PGP, GSc, GM, VP (39)

Francis Michael Latanowich PGM (39)

 

Committee on Degree Rally Days & Lodge’s Participation

Charles Henry Teague Jr. GM – Chair (39)

John Greenwood Slaney Jr. GI (99)

Donald George Rogers GCon (141)

Dwight Lewis Crow DGM, GJW (39)

 

Committee on Elections and Returns

Francis Michael Latanowich PGM – Chair (39)

Gerard Gilmore Jr. PGM (30)

George Ernest Noon PGP (23)

Glover Bassett Preble Jr. PGM (217)

 

Committee on Eye Bank

Clarence Plant PGM, CPPM, CF, GS - Chair (56)

Russell Sumner Hussey Jr. PG (39)

Christopher Thomas Winders Jr. PG (1)

Richard Lawrence Whelan PGM (99)

Judith Elizabeth Vaghini PPRA (99)

 

Committee on Finance – G/L

Robert Earl Walsh PG – Chair (99)

Francis Michael Latanowich PGM (39)

Clarence Plant PGM GS (56)

David Lionel Labonte PGT (71)

Charles Henry Teague Jr. PGP, GM, GSc, VP-SNE (39)

 

Committee on GL Session Credentials

Geoffrey Leo Trainor PGH – Chair (40)

Richard Lawrence Whelan PGM – (99)

 

Committee on GL Session Guest Reception

Richard Lawrence Whelan PGM – Chair (99)

Geoffrey Leo Trainor PGH (40)

 

Committee on Joint Memorials

John Greenwood Slaney Jr., PGM, PGP, PDC – Chair (99)

Frank F. Fielding PDDGM, (141)

Junior Neville Richen Jr. PGM (66)

Barbara Ann McLaren PP-IALA/PM, PGM, PGP (56)

 

Committee on Judiciary

Grand Lodge Executive Committee

 

Committee on Laws

Grand Lodge Executive Committee

 

Committee on Legislature

Grand Lodge Executive Committee

 

Committee on Lodges Quarters Maintenance, Expansion, and Rehab

Francis Michael Latanowich PGM – Chair (39)

Francis Eugene Gayton PGM (217)

George Edward Shaw PSGM (229)

Christopher Thomas Winders Sr. PGM (1)

Mary Gladys Vitiello PPRA (42)

 

Committee on Membership Expansion & Development

Charles Henry Teague Jr. PGP, GM, VP – Chair (39)

Clarence Plant PGM, CPPM, CF, GS - Chair (56)

David Lionel Labonte PGT (71)

Junior Neville Richen Jr. PGM (66)

Francis Michael Latanowich PGM (39)

Charles Henry Teague III GMar, GSW (39)

Anthony Martone PG (137)

 

Committee on Newspaper/Media Coverage, & Advertising

Clarence Plant PGM, CPPM, CF, GS - Chair (56)

Charles Henry Teague Jr. PGP, GM, GSc, VP-SNE (39)

David Lionel Labonte PGT (71)

Doreen Ann Slaney PPRA, PGP, GW (99)

 

Committee on Petitions

Robert Earl Walsh PG – Chair (99)

Dwight Lewis Crow DGM, GJW (39)

Francis Eugene Gayton PGM (217)

Marilyn Patricia Scott PPRA-RI (99)

 

Committee Promoting Youth Membership

Rekpene [Rekke] Enyi-Idoh – Chair (56)

Patricia Rose Coulsey PPRA (18) (82)

Donald George Rogers GCon (141)

Judy Halligan PG (86)

 

Committee on Representation to Massachusetts Planning Board

Grand Lodge Executive Committee

 

Committee on Scholarships – G/L

Clarence Plant PGM, CPPM, CF, GS - Chair (56)

Richard Lawrence Whelan PGM (99)

Francis Michael Latanowich PGM (39)

Harold Wesley Browning PG (172)

Mary Gladys Vitiello PPRA (42)

 

 

Committee on Senior Members Matters

Margaret Jane Clark PRACh – Chair (71)

Harold Wesley Browning PG (172)

Christopher Thomas Winders Sr. PGM (1)

Robert Daniel Comer PGM (118)

Milton Linus Starr PDDGM (175)

Elmer Sinclair Bowman PGP (23)

 

Committee on State of the Order

Gerard Gilmore Jr. PGM – Chair (30)

John Thomas Poland PGW (193)

Francis Eugene Gayton PGM (217)

Charles Henry Teague III GMar, GSW (39)

Mary Gladys Vitiello PPRA (42)

 

Committee for United Nations Pilgrimage for Youth

Rocco Leo Castiglione PG – CoChair (42)

Dorothy Claire Jordan – CoChair (217)

Thomas Michael Jordan PGM (217)

Francis Michael Latanowich PGM (39)

 

Grand Lodge Committee on Veteran Affairs

Lt.Col. Francis Michael Latanowich PGM – Chair (39)

SGM® Clarence Plant PGM, CPPM, CF, GS (56)

Lt. Col. Charles Henry Teague Jr., DGM (39)

Maj. Francis Eugene Gayton PGM (217)

Capt. Charles Henry Teague III GMar, GSW (39)

Chev. Dwight Lewis Crow DGM, GJW (39)

 

Orin J. Eaton Memorial Golf Committee

Craig Alfred Cellitti PGM, PCP – Chair (229)

William Raymond Clark PGCh (71)

Gerard Gilmore Jr. PGM (30)

Dwight Lewis Crow DGM, GJW (39)

 

Rebekah Matters and Sessions Interaction

Barbara Lee Moore PPRA (R55)

Doreen Ann Slaney PPRA, PGP, GW (99)

Cynthia R. Schofield PPRA (R153)

Clarence Plant PGM, CPPM, CF, GS (56)

 

 

 

 

 

This site was designed and developed by JohnsonWebApps