Standing and Special Committees 2017-2018

 

Building Committee 

Grand Lodge Executive Committee

  

Committee on Analysis/Distribution/Review of Grand Master’s Communications

 John G. Slaney Jr., PGM

 Charles E. Knight, PG

 Barry G. Rector, PGM

 Nancy E. Cyr, PG

 

Committee on Appeals

 Samuel C. White PGM

 Francis M. Latanowich, PGM

 Lewis A. Dingee, PG

 Margaret J. Clark, PG

 

Committee for the Arthritis Foundation

 Clarence Plant ,PGM

 Gerard Gilmore Jr., PGM

 Robert E. Walsh, PG

 Richard Dubois, PG

 Anthony Martone, PG

 Nancy E. Cyr, PG

 

Committee on Cathedral in the Pines

 John G. Slaney Jr., PGM

 Charles H. Teague Jr., PGM

 Barbara L. Moore, PPRA

 Doreen A. Slaney, DGM 

Committee on Constitution, Bylaws, & General Code Compliancy

 Robert E. Walsh, PG

 Clarence Plant , CPPM, CF, PGM

 John G. Slaney Jr., PGM

 Charles H. Teague Jr., PGM

  

Committee on Degree Rally Days & Lodge’s Participation

Charles H. Teague Jr., PGM

 John G. Slaney Jr., PGM

 Donald G. Rogers, PG

  

Committee on Elections and Returns

 Francis M. Latanowich PGM

 Gerard Gilmore Jr. PGM

 George E. Noon PG

 Glover B. Preble Jr. PGM

  

Committee on Eye Bank

 Clarence Plant CPPM, CF, PGM

 Douglas B. Rupp

 Christopher T. Winders Jr. PG

 LouAnn E. Bower

 Judith E. Vaghini

 

Committee on Finance – G/L

 Robert E. Walsh, PG

 Clarence Plant, PGM

 David L. Labonte, PG

 Charles H. Teague Jr., PGM

 Dwight Crow, GM

  

Committee on GL Session Credentials

 Geoffrey L. Trainor, PG

 Ronald A. Pynn, PG

  

Committee on GL Session Guest Reception

 Ronald A. Pynn Sr., PG

 Geoffrey L. Trainor, PG

 Committee on Joint Memorials

 John G. Slaney Jr., PGM

 Frank F. Fielding , PG

 Neville Richen Jr. PGM

 Barbara A. McLaren, PPRA

 

Committee on Judiciary

 Grand Lodge Executive Committee

 Committee on Laws

 Grand Lodge Executive Committee

 

Committee on Legislature 

Grand Lodge Executive Committee

 

Committee on Lodges Quarters Maintenance, Expansion, and Rehab

 Doreen A. Slaney, DGM

 Francis E. Gayton, PGM

 George E. Shaw, PSGM

 Christopher T. Winders Sr., PGM

 Mary G. Vitiello, GW

 

Committee on Membership Expansion & Development

 

Charles H. Teague Jr., PGM

 Clarence Plant CPPM, CF, PGM

 David L. Labonte, PG

 Neville Richen Jr., PGM

 Francis M. Latanowich, PGM

 Charles H. Teague III, PG

Anthony Martone, PG

  

Committee on Newspaper/Media Coverage, & Advertising 

Clarence Plant, CPPM, CF, PGM

David L. Labonte, PG

 Doreen A. Slaney, DGM

 Charles H. Teague Jr., PGM

 

Committee on Petitions

 Robert E. Walsh, PG

Dwight L. Crow, GM

 Francis E. Gayton, PGM

 Marilyn P. Scott, PPRA

 

Committee Promoting Youth Membership

 Rekpene Enyi-Idoh, PG

 Patricia R. Coulsey, PG

 Donald G. Rogers, PG

 Judy Halligan, PG

 

Committee on Representation to Massachusetts Planning Board

 Grand Lodge Executive Committee

 

Committee on Senior Members Matters

 Margaret J. Clark, PG

 Harold W. Browning, PG

 Christopher T. Winders Sr., PGM

Robert D. Comer, PGM

 Milton L. Starr, PG

 Elmer S. Bowman, PG

 

Committee on State of the Order

 Gerard Gilmore Jr., PGM

 John T. Poland, PG

 Ronald A. Pynn Sr., PG

Charles H. Teague III, PG

 Mary G. Vitiello, GW

 

Committee for United Nations Pilgrimage for Youth

 Rocco L. Castiglione, PG

Dorothy C. Jordan

Thomas M. Jordan, PGM

Francis M. Latanowich, PGM

  

Grand Lodge Committee on Veteran Affairs

 Francis M. Latanowich, PGM

 Clarence Plant, CPPM, CF, PGM

 Charles H. Teague Jr., PGM

Francis E. Gayton, PGM

Charles H. Teague III, PG

 Dwight L. Crow, GM

  

Orin J. Eaton Memorial Golf Committee

 Craig A. Cellitti, PGM

William R. Clark, PG

 Gerard Gilmore Jr., PGM

 Dwight L. Crow, GM

 

Rebekah Matters and Sessions Interaction

 Barbara L. Moore, PPRA

 Doreen A. Slaney, DGM

Cynthia R. Schofield, PPRA

 

 

 

 

This site was designed and developed by JohnsonWebApps